Skip to main content

Boys Volleyball

Sport Schedule

EAST BOYS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. Feb 28, 2023

NO COACH CONTACT Jan 29 - Feb 27, 2023 (30 Day Rule)

 

Tues. 3/21/2023

Chilton @ E.V. Cain

Spring View @ Cavitt

Silverado @ Olympus

Granite Oaks @ Twelve Bridges

Cooley @ Creekview Ranch

Antelope Crossing @ Glen Edwards

Buljan @ Eich

 

Wed. 3/22/2023

Silverado @ Twelve Bridges 

Antelope Crossing @ Creekview 

 

Thurs. 3/23/2023

Olympus @ Chilton

E.V. Cain @ Silverado

Twelve Bridges @ Spring View

Cavitt @ Granite Oaks

Glen Edwards @ Cooley

Eich @ Antelope Crossing

Creekview Ranch @ Buljan 

 

Tues. 3/28/2023

Chilton @ Cavitt

Spring View @ E.V. Cain

Granite Oaks @ Olympus

Cooley @ Eich

Buljan @ Glen Edwards

 

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 3/30/2023

E.V. Cain @ Cavitt  

Twelve Bridges @ Eich  

Glen Edwards BYE

 

Wed. 4/12/2023

Olympus @ Eich  

Glen Edwards @ Twelve Bridges 

E.V. Cain @ Creekview Ranch   

Cavitt BYE

 

Thurs. 4/13/2023

Olympus @ Twelve Bridges    

Eich @ Cavitt  

Creekview Ranch @ Glen Edwards    

E.V. Cain BYE

 

Tues. 4/18/2023

Eich @ Glen Edwards

Twelve Bridges @ E.V. Cain 

Cavitt @ Creekview Ranch   

Olympus BYE

 

Wed. 4/19/2023

Creekview Ranch @ Olympus 

 

Thurs. 4/20/2023

Cavitt @ Olympus   

E.V. Cain @ Glen Edwards    

Eich @ Creekview Ranch     

Twelve Bridges BYE

 

Tues. 4/25/2023

Cavitt @ Glen Edwards 

Twelve Bridges @ Creekview Ranch   

E.V. Cain @ Olympus 

Eich BYE

 

Thurs. 4/27/2023

Cavitt @ Twelve Bridges    

Glen Edwards @ Olympus    

Eich @ E.V. Cain    

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

Tues. 5/2, Wed. 5/3 & Thurs. 5/4/2023

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 5/2 7TH GRADE: E.V. Cain

Wed 5/3 8TH GRADE: Eich

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.