Skip To Main Content

Wrestling

CHAMPIONS: COOLEY!

Cooley Wrestling

WEST DIVISION WRESTLING SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Practice begins on November 27, 2023

NO COACH CONTACT Oct 28 – November 26, 2023 (30 DAY RULE)
 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 1/11/2024

Granite Oaks W @ Antelope Crossing

Silverado @ Cooley  W

Buljan W @ Chilton

Spring View BYE

 

Thurs. 1/18/2024

Chilton @ Spring View W

Silverado W @ Antelope Crossing

Cooley W @ Buljan

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Tues. 1/23/2024

Spring View @ Granite Oaks W

Antelope Crossing @ Cooley W

Buljan @ Silverado  

Chilton BYE



Thurs. 1/25/2024

Granite Oaks @ Cooley W

Chilton W @ Silverado

Spring View W @ Antelope Crossing  

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 1/30/2024

Antelope Crossing @ Chilton W

Cooley @ Spring View W

Silverado BYE

 

Wed. 1/31/2024

Granite Oaks @ Buljan

 

Thurs. 2/1/2024

Silverado @ Granite Oaks W

Cooley @ Chilton

Buljan @ Spring View W

Antelope Crossing BYE   

 

Tues. 2/6/2024

Chilton @ Granite Oaks W

Spring View @ Silverado

Antelope Crossing @ Buljan W

Cooley BYE  

 

Thurs. 2/8/2024

TOURNAMENT HOST: @ Cooley

 

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship.  

#1 East vs #2 West @ 4:00 pm 

#1 West vs #2 East @ 4:00 pm 

Winners wrestle @ approx. 5:30 pm

 

Sat. 2/10/2024

Varsity League Tournament @ Silverado @ 8am

 

Tues. 2/20/2024

FISAL All Stars vs San Juan All Stars @ Barrett Middle @ 6pm - weigh ins @ 5pm

 

EAST DIVISION WRESTLING SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Practice begins on November 27, 2023

NO COACH CONTACT Oct 28 – November 26, 2022 (30 DAY RULE)

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS


Thurs. 1/11/2024

Glen Edwards W @ E.V. Cain     

Olympus @ Twelve Bridges 

Cavitt @ Eich W

 

Thurs. 1/18/2024

Twelve Bridges W @ Glen Edwards  

Olympus W @ Cavitt  

Eich W @ E.V. Cain 

 

Thurs. 1/25/2024

Glen Edwards W @ Cavitt   

E.V. Cain @ Twelve Bridges

Eich W @ Olympus  

 

Thurs. 2/1/2024

Glen Edwards @ Olympus   

Cavitt @ E.V. Cain   

Eich @ Twelve Bridges W

 

Tues. 2/6/2024

E.V. Cain @ Olympus W    

Cavitt @ Twelve Bridges W 

Eich @ Glen Edwards W

 

Thurs. 2/8/2024

TOURNAMENT HOST: @ Cooley

 

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship.  

#1 East vs #2 West @ 4:00 pm 

#1 West vs #2 East @ 4:00 pm 

Winners wrestle @ approx. 5:30 pm

 

 

Sat. 2/10/2024

Varsity League Tournament @ Silverado @ 8am

 

Tues. 2/20/2024

FISAL All Stars vs San Juan All Stars @ Barrett Middle @ 6pm - weigh ins @ 5pm

League Standings

West Results    
Varsity W L
     
Spring View 5 1
Cooley 5 1
Granite Oaks 5 1
Buljan 3 3
Chilton 2 4
Silverado 1 5
Antelope Crossing 0 6
     
East Results    
Varsity W L
     
Twelve Bridges 5 0
Glen Edwards 4 1
Eich 3 2
Olympus 2 3
Cavitt 1 4
E.V. Cain 0 5