Skip To Main Content

Girls Flag Football

7TH GRADE CHAMPIONS: COOLEY

Cooley Football Team

8TH GRADE CHAMPIONS: TWELVE BRIDGES

Twelve Bridges Football Team

WEST DIVISION GIRLS FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. March 5, 2024

NO COACH CONTACT Feb 4 - March 4, 2024 (30 Day Rule)



Wed. 4/3/2024

Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles

Olympus 8th W @ Silverado 7th 

Glen Edwards @ Cooley 7th & 8th W

Cavitt @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch 7th W @ Buljan 8th W

E.V. Cain @ Chilton 8th W

Eich @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

 

Thurs. 4/4/2024

W.C. Riles @ Olympus (Canceled Due to Rain)

Silverado @ Twelve Bridges (Canceled Due to Rain)

Cooley @ Cavitt (Canceled Due to Rain)

Granite Oaks @ Glen Edwards (Canceled Due to Rain)

Buljan @ Eich (Canceled Due to Rain: Moved to Wed 4/10)

Chilton @ Creekview Ranch (Canceled Due to Rain)

Antelope Crossing @ E.V. Cain (Canceled Due to Rain

 

Tues. 4/9/2024

Glen Edwards @ W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W

Cavitt @ Silverado 7th & 8th W

Twelve Bridges @ Cooley 7th & 8th W

E.V. Cain @ Buljan 8th W

Olympus @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Eich @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch 7th W @ Antelope Crossing C

 

Wed. 4/10/2024

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ Eich

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 4/11/2024

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Silverado 7th W

Chilton @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Buljan 8th W @ Cooley 7th W 


Tues. 4/16/2024

Cooley 7th & 8th W @ Antelope Crossing  

Silverado 7th W @ Buljan 8th W

Granite Oaks @ Chilton


Thurs. 4/18/2024

Chilton 7th W @ Buljan 8th W

Cooley 7th & 8th W @ Silverado

Antelope Crossing @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W


Tues. 4/23/2024

Buljan @ Cooley   

Silverado @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Granite Oaks @ Antelope Crossing


Thurs. 4/25/2024

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ Antelope Crossing

Silverado @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Cooley @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

 

Tues. 4/30/2024

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Buljan  

Chilton @ Cooley

Antelope Crossing @ Silverado

 

Wed. 5/1/2024

Cooley 7th W @ Granite Oaks 8th W

  

Thurs. 5/2/2024

Buljan @ Silverado  

Antelope Crossing @ Chilton 7th & 8th W


Tues. 5/7, Wed. 5/8 & Thurs. 5/9/2024

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 5/7 7th Grade: Silverado

Wed 5/8 8th Grade: Antelope Crossing

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm  #2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 20 min  intermission after game #2 for the Championship.

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

 

EAST DIVISION GIRLS FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

 

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. March 5, 2024

NO COACH CONTACT Feb 4 - March 4, 2024 (30 Day Rule)



LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 4/11/2024

Eich 7th & 8th W @ Olympus 

Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ E.V. Cain 

W.C. Riles 8th W @ Cavitt 7th W

 

Tues. 4/16/2024

Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W @ Olympus   

Cavitt @ Eich  7th & 8th W

Glen Edwards @ Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W 

W. C. Riles 8th W @ E.V. Cain 



Thurs. 4/18/2024

Eich 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards  

E.V. Cain @ Twelve Bridges 8th W 

Cavitt @ Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W   

Olympus 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles  

 

Tues. 4/23/2024

Olympus 7th & 8th W @ Cavitt  

Glen Edwards @ E.V. Cain 8th W

Creekview Ranch 7th W @ Eich  8th W  

W.C. Riles @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

 

Thurs. 4/25/2024

Glen Edwards @ Cavitt 7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch 7th W @ Twelve Bridges  8th W

E.V. Cain @ Olympus 8th W

Eich 8th W @ W.C. Riles 7th W

 

Tues. 4/30/2024

Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W @ Cavitt   

Olympus 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards   

E.V. Cain 8th W @ Eich  

W.C. Riles @ Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W

 

Thurs. 5/2/2024

Cavitt @ E.V. Cain 8th W

Eich @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

Olympus 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 7th W

W.C. Riles @ Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W

 


Tues. 5/7, Wed. 5/8 & Thurs. 5/9/2024

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 5/7 7th Grade: Twelve Bridges

Wed 5/8 8th Grade: Eich

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm  #2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 20 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

 

League Standings

West Division    
7th Grade W L
     
Cooley 4 1
Granite Oaks 4 1
Chilton 4 1
Silverado 2 3
Buljan 1 4
Antelope Crossing 0 5
     
West Division    
8th Grade W L
     
Granite Oaks 5 0
Buljan 4 1
Chilton 3 2
Cooley 2 3
Antelope Crossing 1 4
Silverado 0 5
     
East Division    
7th Grade W L
     
Creekview Ranch 6 0
Twelve Bridges 5 1
Eich 3 3
Olympus 3 3
Cavitt 2 4
Glen Edwards 1 5
W.C. Riles 1 5
     
East Division    
8th Grade W L
     
Twelve Bridges 7 0
Eich 5 2
Olympus 5 2
Creekview Ranch 4 3
E.V. Cain 3 4
W.C. Riles 2 5
Cavitt 1 6
Glen Edwards 1 6