Skip To Main Content

Girls Basketball

Chilton Girls Basketball Team

Chiton Girls Basketball Team

7th GRADE ALL STARS

7th Grade All Stars

8th GRADE ALL STARS

8th Grade All Stars

 

WEST DIVISION GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Monday January 8, 2024

NO COACH CONTACT DECEMBER 9, 2023 – January 7, 2024 


Mon. 1/29/2024

W.C. Riles @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Twelve Bridges 7th W @ Spring View 8th W  

Glen Edwards @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch 7th W @ Silverado 8th W

E.V. Cain 8th W @ Buljan 7th W

Olympus @ Cooley 7th & 8th W

Cavitt @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

Eich BYE

 

Wed. 1/31/2024

Chilton 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards

Granite Oaks 8th W @ Twelve Bridges 7th W

Silverado 8th W @ E.V. Cain 7th W

Buljan 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 7th W

Cooley 7th & 8th W @ Cavitt

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Eich 7th W

Olympus BYE

 

Mon. 2/5/2024

Creekview Ranch @ Spring View (Canceled)

W.C. Riles 7th W @ Silverado 8th W

Glen Edwards @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Twelve Bridges @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Eich 7th & 8th W @ Buljan

E.V. Cain 8th W @ Cooley 7th W

Olympus @ Antelope Crossing

Cavitt BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 2/7/2024

Silverado 8th W @ Cooley 7th W  

Buljan @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

Granite Oaks 8th W @ Spring View 7th W

Chilton BYE

 

Wed. 2/14/2024

Antelope Crossing @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Cooley 7th W @ Spring View 8th W

Buljan 7th W @ Granite Oaks 8th W

Silverado BYE


Thurs. 2/15/2024

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Antelope Crossing

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Silverado

Chilton 7th & 8th W @ Buljan   

Cooley BYE

 

Wed. 2/21/2024

Silverado 8th W @ Buljan 7th W

Chilton 7th & 8th W @ Cooley

Spring View BYE

 

Thurs. 2/22/2024

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Cooley 7th W 

Silverado @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Mon. 2/26/2024

Spring View 7th W @ Silverado 8th W

Cooley 7th W @ Buljan 8th W 

Chilton 7th W @ Granite Oaks 8th W  

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Tues. 2/27/2024

Buljan @ Spring View 7th & 8th W

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Antelope Crossing 

 

Wed. 2/28/2024

Antelope Crossing 7th W @ Silverado 8th W

Spring View 8th W @ Chilton 7th W

Cooley 7th W @ Granite Oaks 8th W 

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 3/5, Wed. 3/6 & Thurs. 3/7/2024

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 3/5 7TH GRADE: Buljan

Wed 3/6 8TH GRADE: Granite Oaks

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 20 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

EAST DIVISION GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Monday January 8, 2024

NO COACH CONTACT DECEMBER 9, 2023 – January 7, 2024 (30 DAY RULE)

Tues. 2/6/2024

Olympus 7th W @ Eich 8th W

 

Wed. 2/7/2024

W.C. Riles 7th W @ Eich 8th W

Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W @ Cavitt

Creekview Ranch 7th W @ Olympus 8th W

E.V. Cain 8th W @ Glen Edwards 7th W

 

Tues. 2/13/2024

Cavitt @ Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W

 

Wed. 2/14/2024

Glen Edwards 8th W @ Eich 7th W

Cavitt 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 7th W  

W.C. Riles @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

Olympus @ E.V. Cain 7th & 8th W

 

Thurs. 2/15/2024

Eich @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch 7th W @ W.C. Riles 8th W 

Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W @ Olympus

E.V. Cain 8th W @ Cavitt 7th W

 

Wed. 2/21/2024

E.V. Cain 8th W @ W.C. Riles 7th W

Twelve Bridges 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 7th W 

 

Thurs. 2/22/2024

Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards 

Creekview Ranch 7th W @ E.V. Cain 8th W

 

Mon. 2/26/2024

Creekview Ranch 7th W @ Eich 8th W 

Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles

Olympus 7th & 8th W @ Cavitt

 

Tues. 2/27/2024

Eich 7th & 8th W @ Cavitt 

E.V. Cain @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

 

Wed. 2/28/2024

Eich @ E.V. Cain 7th & 8th W

Olympus @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

Glen Edwards 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 7th W

Cavitt @ W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W

 

Thurs. 2/29/2024

W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W @ Olympus

 

Tues. 3/5, Wed. 3/6 & Thurs. 3/7/2024

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 3/5 7TH GRADE: Twelve Bridges

Wed 3/6 8TH GRADE: WC Riles

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 20 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

League Standings

West Division    
7th Grade W L
     
Chilton 6 0
Cooley 5 1
Spring View 4 2
Antelope Crossing 2 4
Buljan 2 4
Granite Oaks 2 4
Silverado 0 6
     
West Division    
8th Grade W L
     
Granite Oaks 6 0
Silverado 4 2
Spring View 4 2
Chilton 4 2
Antelope Crossing 2 4
Buljan 1 5
Cooley 0 6
     
East Division    
7th Grade W L
     
Creekview Ranch 7 0
Twelve Bridges 6 1
Glen Edwards 4 3
W.C. Riles 4 3
Olympus 2 5
Eich 2 5
E.V. Cain 2 5
Cavitt 1 6
     
East Division    
8th Grade W L
     
Twelve Bridges 7 0
E.V. Cain 6 1
Glen Edwards 5 2
Eich 4 3
Olympus 2 4
W.C. Riles 2 4
Cavitt 1 6
Creekview Ranch 0 7