Skip To Main Content

Boys Volleyball

7TH GRADE CHAMPIONS: GRANITE OAKS

Granite Oaks Volleyball Team

8TH GRADE CHAMPIONS: GLENS EDWARDS

Glen Edwards Volleyball Team

7TH GRADE ALL STARS

7th Grade All Stars

8TH GRADE ALL STARS

8th Grade All Stars

WEST BOYS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. March 5, 2024

NO COACH CONTACT Feb 4 - March 4, 2024 (30 Day Rule)

Wed. 4/3/2024

Twelve Bridges @ Spring View 7th & 8th W

Olympus @ Silverado 7th & 8th W

Glen Edwards @ Cooley 7th & 8th W

Cavitt 7th & 8th W @ Granite Oaks

Creekview Ranch @ Buljan 7th & 8th W

E.V. Cain @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Eich @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

 

Thurs. 4/4/2024

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Olympus

Silverado @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

Cooley 7th & 8th W @ Cavitt

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ Eich

Chilton 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch

Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain

 

Tues. 4/9/2024

Glen Edwards 8th W @ Spring View 7th W

Cavitt 7th & 8th W @ Silverado

Twelve Bridges @ Cooley 7th & 8th W

E.V. Cain @ Buljan 7th & 8th W

Olympus @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Eich @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ Antelope Crossing 7th W

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 4/11/2024

Antelope Crossing 7th W @ Silverado 8th W

Chilton 8th W @ Granite Oaks 7th W

Spring View 7th W @ Cooley 8th W

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 4/16/2024

Cooley 7th & 8th W @ Antelope Crossing  

Silverado 8th W @ Buljan 7th W 

Granite Oaks @ Spring View 7th & 8th W

Chilton BYE



Thurs. 4/18/2024

Chilton 7th W @ Buljan 8th W 

Cooley 7th & 8th W @ Silverado

Antelope Crossing @ Spring View 7th & 8th W

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Tues. 4/23/2024

Buljan @ Cooley 7th & 8th W  

Silverado @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Antelope Crossing

Spring View BYE

 

Thurs. 4/25/2024

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ Antelope Crossing

Silverado 8th W @ Granite Oaks 7th W 

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Chilton 

Cooley BYE 

 

Tues. 4/30/2024

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Buljan  

Chilton @ Cooley 7th & 8th W

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Silverado

Antelope Crossing BYE  

 

Wed. 5/1/2024

Cooley 7th & 8th W @ Granite Oaks

 

Thurs. 5/2/2024

Buljan @ Spring View 7th & 8th W  

Antelope Crossing @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Silverado BYE

 

Tues. 5/7, Wed. 5/8 & Thurs. 5/9/2024

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 5/7 7TH GRADE: Cooley

Wed 5/8 8TH GRADE: Buljan

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm  #2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 20 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

EAST BOYS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. March 5, 2024

NO COACH CONTACT Feb 4 - March 4, 2024 (30 Day Rule)


 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 4/11/2024

Eich @ Olympus (Delayed)

Twelve Bridges 7th W @ Glen Edwards 8th W

Creekview Ranch @ E.V. Cain 7th & 8th W

Cavitt BYE

 

Tues. 4/16/2024

Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W @ Olympus   

Cavitt 7th & 8th W @ Eich  

Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch   

E.V. Cain BYE



Thurs. 4/18/2024

Eich @ Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W 

E.V. Cain @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

Cavitt 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch   

Olympus BYE

 

Tues. 4/23/2024

Olympus 8th W @ Cavitt 7th W 

Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain   

Creekview Ranch @ Eich 7th & 8th W   

Twelve Bridges BYE

 

Thurs. 4/25/2024

Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W @ Cavitt

Creekview Ranch @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W  

E.V. Cain @ Olympus 7th & 8th W

Eich BYE

 

Mon. 4/29/2024

Eich 7th W @ Olympus 8th W

 

Tues. 4/30/2024

Twelve Bridges 8th W @ Cavitt 7th W  

Olympus @ Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W   

E.V. Cain 8th W @ Eich 7th W  

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

Thurs. 5/2/2024

Cavitt 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain 

Eich @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

Olympus 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch

Glen Edwards BYE

 

Tues. 5/7, Wed. 5/8 & Thurs. 5/9/2024

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 5/7 7TH GRADE: E.V. Cain

Wed 5/8 8TH GRADE: Glen Edwards

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm  #2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 20 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

League Standings

West League    
7th Grade W L
     
Spring View 6 0
Cooley 5 1
Granite Oaks 4 2
Chilton 3 3
Buljan 2 4
Antelope Crossing 1 5
Silverado 0 6
     
West League    
8th Grade W L
     
Cooley 6 0
Spring View 5 1
Chilton 3 3
Silverado 3 3
Granite Oaks 2 4
Buljan 2 4
Antelope Crossing 0 6
     
East League    
7th Grade W L
     
Cavitt 5 1
Twelve Bridges 5 1
Glen Edwards 5 1
Eich 3 3
Olympus 2 4
E.V. Cain 1 5
Creekview Ranch 0 6
     
East League    
8th Grade W L
     
Glen Edwards 6 0
Twelve Bridges 5 1
Olympus 4 2
Cavitt 3 3
E.V. Cain 2 4
Eich 1 5
Creekview 0 6