Skip To Main Content

Boys Basketball

7th Grade Champs: Granite Oaks

Granite Oaks Basketball

8th Grade Champions: Antelope Crossing

Antelope Crossing Basketball Team

7th GRADE ALL STARS

7th Grade All Stars

8th GRADE ALL STARS

8th Grade All Stars

 

WEST DIVISION BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. October 3, 2023

NO COACH CONTACT SEPTEMBER 2  – OCTOBER 2, 2023 (30 DAY RULE)


Thurs. 10/19/2023

Twelve Bridges 7th W @ Spring View 8th W

 

Mon. 10/23/2023

Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W @ Buljan

 

Tues. 10/24/2023

W.C. Riles 8th W @ Silverado 7th W

Glen Edwards @ Spring View 7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Cavitt @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Olympus @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

Eich 8th W @ Cooley 7th W

E.V. Cain BYE

 

Wed. 10/25/2023

Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W @ Buljan 

Olympus @ Cooley 7th & 8th W

 

Thurs. 10/26/2023

Silverado 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards

Buljan @ W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch

Chilton 8th W @ Twelve Bridges 7th W

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Olympus

Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W @ Cavitt

Cooley 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain

Eich BYE

 

Wed. 11/1/2023 

Creekview Ranch @ Silverado 7th & 8th W

W.C. Riles 8th W @ Chilton 7th W

E.V. Cain @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Eich @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

Cavitt BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 11/2/2023

Granite Oaks 7th W @ Silverado 8th W

Chilton 7th W @ Spring View 8th W

Buljan @ Cooley 7th & 8th W

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Tues. 11/7/2023

Buljan @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W  

Chilton 7th & 8th W @ Silverado

Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W @ Cooley 

Spring View BYE

 

Thurs. 11/9/2023

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Buljan

Antelope Crossing 7th W @ Chilton 8th W   

Cooley 8th W @ Granite Oaks 7th W

Silverado BYE

 

Tues. 11/14/2023

Cooley 7th W @ Chilton 8th W

Spring View 8th W @ Antelope Crossing 7th W

Silverado 8th W @ Buljan 7th W 

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Wed. 11/15/2023

Granite Oaks 7th W @ Spring View 8th W 

 

Thurs. 11/16/2023

Buljan @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

Silverado 8th W @ Cooley 7th W

Chilton BYE

 

Tues. 11/28/2023

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Granite Oaks 7th W               

Chilton 7th & 8th W @ Buljan

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Silverado   

Cooley BYE

 

Thurs. 11/30/2023

Silverado @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

Cooley 7th W @ Spring View 8th W

Granite Oaks 7th W @ Chilton 8th W 

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 12/5, Wed. 12/6 & Thurs. 12/7/2023

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 12/5 7TH GRADE: Cooley 

Wed 12/6 8TH GRADE: Buljan

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions. #1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm #2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm Winners play each other after a max of 20 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER @ THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

EAST DIVISION BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. October 3, 2023

NO COACH CONTACT SEPTEMBER 3  – OCTOBER 3, 2023 (30 DAY RULE)

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 11/2/2023

Eich @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W @ Olympus 

E.V. Cain 7th W @ Cavitt 8th W

Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch

 

Tues. 11/7/2023

Eich @ Olympus 7th & 8th W  

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ E.V. Cain 7th W   

Twelve Bridges 7th W @ Glen Edwards 8th W   

Cavitt @ W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W


Thurs. 11/9/2023

E.V. Cain 7th W @ Eich 8th W

Cavitt 7th W @ Creekview Ranch 8th W 

Olympus @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W  

W.C. Riles 7th W @ Glen Edwards 8th W

 

Tues. 11/14/2023

Eich @ Cavitt 7th & 8th W

Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain 

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ Olympus 7th W  

Twelve Bridges 7th W @ W.C. Riles 8th W

 

Thurs. 11/16/2023

Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W @ Eich   

E.V. Cain @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W  

W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch     

Olympus 7th W @ Cavitt 8th W

 

Tues. 11/28/2023

Eich @ W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W

Olympus 8th W @ E.V. Cain 7th W

Cavitt @ Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ Twelve Bridges 7th W

 

Wed. 11/29/2023

E.V. Cain @ W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W

 

Thurs. 11/30/2023

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ Eich 7th W

Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W @ Olympus  

Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W @ Cavitt

 

Tues. 12/5, Wed. 12/6 & Thurs. 12/7/2023

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 12/5 7TH GRADE: E.V. Cain

Wed 12/6 8TH GRADE: Glen Edwards

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 20 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER @ THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

League Standings

West League    
7th Grade W L
     
Granite Oaks 6 0
Antelope Crossing 5 1
Cooley 4 2
Chilton 3 3
Spring View 2 4
Buljan 1 5
Silverado 0 6
     
West League    
8th Grade W L
     
Spring View 6 0
Chilton 5 1
Antelope Crossing 4 2
Silverado 3 3
Cooley 2 4
Granite Oaks 1 5
Buljan 0 6
     
East League    
7th Grade W L
     
Twelve Bridges 7 0
W.C. Riles 6 1
Glen Edwards 5 2
E.V. Cain 4 3
Olympus 3 4
Cavitt 2 5
Eich 1 6
Creekview Ranch 0 7
     
East League    
8th Grade W L
     
Glen Edwards 7 0
W.C. Riles 6 1
Creekview Ranch 5 2
Twelve Bridges 4 3
Cavitt 3 4
Olympus 2 5
Eich 1 6
E.V. Cain 0 7